Committees

Program Committees

Design and Analysis (Track A) Program Committee

Stephen Alstrup, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Yossi Azar, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Jaroslaw Byrka, University of Wroclaw, Poland
Amit Chakrabarti, Dartmouth College, USA
Vincent Cohen-Addad, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Anne Driemel, TU Eindhoven, Netherlands
Alina Ene, Boston University, USA
Matthias Englert, University of Warwick, UK
Fedor Fomin, University of Bergen, Norway
Dimitris Fotakis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Shayan Oveis Gharan, University of Washington, USA
Fabrizio Grandoni, University of Lugano, Switzerland
Martin Grohe, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Sudipto Guha, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Martin Hoefer, Goethe Universität Frankfurt, Germany
Jochen Koenemann, University of Waterloo, Canada
Robert Krauthgamer, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
Stefan Kratsch, Universität Bonn, Germany
Stefano Leonardi, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
Edo Liberty, Amazon, USA
Wolfgang Mulzer, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
Ian Munro, University of Waterloo, Canada
Alantha Newman, CNRS, Grenoble, France
Ilan Newman, University of Haifa, Israel
Evdokia Nikolova, University of Texas at Austin, USA
Christian Sohler (chair), Technische Universität Dortmund, Germany
Erik Jan van Leeuwen, Max-Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
Yuichi Yoshida, National Institute of Informatics, Japan

Engineering and Applications (Track B) Program Committee

Kunal Agrawal, Washington University, St. Louis, USA
Eyjólfur Ingi Ásgeirsson, Reykjavík University, Iceland
Hannah Bast, Albert-Ludwigs Universität Freiburg, Germany
Carola Doerr, Université Pierre et Marie Curie – Paris 6, France
Kurt Melhorn, Max-Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
Rolf Möhring, Beijing Institute for Scientific and Engineering Computing, China
Ben Moseley, Washington University, St. Louis, USA
Martin Nöllenburg, TU Wien, Austria
Jeff Phillips, University of Utah, USA
Kirk Pruhs (chair), University of Pittsburgh, USA
Rajeev Raman,  University of Leicester, UK
Christian Schulz, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Frits Spieksma, KU Leuven, Belgium
Cliff Stein, Columbia University, USA
Sabine Storandt, Universität Würzburg, Germany